?

Log in

 
 
24 January 2017 @ 07:47 pm
Enter at your own risk~  



I behave irrationally.
I could only be me.
I won’t bow down to conformity.

This is who I am…
And I won’t be someone who
Others want me to be.

Do not be blinded
With the nonsense you merely observe or hear of.

I’m not someone you’d get to ascertain easily.
If you really want to comprehend me,
Then you’re welcome to take a peek, even stay if you dare.

Stop staring at my cover and flip my pages open,
Behold upon what is inside, and you’ll see…
The REAL ME.

I am a freak.
I am unfathomable.
I live by my own standards.

If after all that,
You still want to be friends.

Then, I’m happy.

I’m not someone who changes for someone else’s pleasure. If you can’t accept me for me, then you may now leave.
I'd be glad to those who'd stay and read everything though.

Cruel? Well, I too can be good. My dislikes are only liars and traitors. I’m friendly, and nice and sometimes generous as well. I have a weird view of life, as you may see. I see things differently. I am both pessimistic and optimistic. I am both gloomy and cheerful. I am both cynical and trusting.

I am a secret keeper.
I tend to keep others’ secrets, and throw mine away, so always there would be a hiding place for a new friends’ hush-hush.
I’m 12 at heart and in height.

I was born one month early for the date I was due.
So, I’m impatient like that.
But I know when I should wait.

My birth name is Frauline.
It’s read as /Fro-layn/ and anything other than that is unacceptable.

According to rumandmonkey my Japanese name is, Koharu.

I’m fond of giving my friends different names and they too do the same. I’ve been called differently by several people. Some call me lost.star, polay, lay, spica, linsy, fruitloops, pumpkin, kiiroi-chan, and frauchan. All of which except the first four are of one person use alone. Since they call me that name, and they were the ones who thought of that. Especially that last one.

Yes, if you consult the German dictionary, my name is of a different spelling, and I’m glad. It means lady, and I am by far the least person to be described using that word.

I graduated from FEU as Cumlaude; Bachelor of Arts major in Literature, and I still plan to study Animation, take my MA, learn Japanese and dress making as well, since I think all this could be useful. See, I am both practical and unrealistic.

I AM currently working full time as an Online English Teacher for Koreans in a company named Smart Masters Online Language Center based in Ortigas, Pasig City. And working part time as an Online English Teacher for Japanese in ぐんぐんEnglish at Pasong Tamo, Makati City.

I love to read, and thus, I have a hobby of writing as well. I have 170 books, over a hundred of which were accumulated only in the later part of 2007. I draw a lot too, and of course love to listen to Jpop, and random English songs. I love to watch Jdramas and movies, and a whole lot of anime. I spend my school days, reading for exams, assignments and researches. And with my days of, I read a lot still, since it relaxes me, if not that, I’d be online, roleplaying, it’s something like writing a story with a partner when each of you gets a turn to continue the story using a character which you created this is why I’m usually on gaiaonline. Or, I would be playing with Photoshop CS3 learning all sorts of new graphic-making techniques, singing, and/or downloading JE and H!P stuff.

Despite my love for Literature I haven’t even tried to write a fan fiction. I’m not sure why. I have a lot of ideas floating in my head, but never had enough drive to type them down.

I love making friends, and have gained so many over the net, which consists of Filipinos, Chinese (Singaporean), Americans, Malaysians and Indonesians. And I’m happy if I will have more. I have limitless capacity to take in new friends, new ideas and new memories.

I love the color yellow, and brown. I hate this color but trying to like it because of Yuma. I'm in love with Yuma and everything about him fascinates me. I love how his eyes could be that of a killer and still have the warmth of an angel's. I like next, Kota, Shige and Massu, obviously. I love chocolates and candies, but hate chocolate flavored Ice cream and cakes, it's just weird. I have a weird habit of cam-whoring. I tend to talk to myself at times. I sleep in the most stupid positions. I love to scribble and doodle on notebooks and school papers. For more weird things about me, check "the ten weirdest and interesting facts about me"

This has been such a long post already?
I congratulate you who read it all through out, and I think we’ll be good friends because you know a lot about me now.

This is not a "friends only journal" nor is it "semi-friends" (yet) This is a FRIENDS  ONLY  journal (now) and I’m sorry because I don’t add back everyone who adds me, but if you still want me to add back and be your friend, after reading all these stuff which I wrote about me, then comment here, and sure, I’ll add you back. ~^.^~

Thanks for reading everything.
I do hope you read through it all.

***

If you have time, check out

mirror_frosting and hsj_ratings 


***
Check me out on these sites:

 

spica@Multiply spica@CrunchyRoll spica@Friendster spica@YouTube spica@DeviantArt spica@JumpStart Forum spica@GaiaOnline


I would love to be friends with you!
Tags:
 
 
Current Location: in the vast galaxy~
Current Mood: calmcalm
Current Music: Kibou no Hikari no Kokoro ni Akarisou~ by TegoMasu~
 
 
 
mitsuru_chan27mitsuru_chan27 on January 27th, 2009 12:10 pm (UTC)
w0w!
haha you hate red i love red, pumpkin!
i was astounded by you i am so lazy to post something like that haha!
i thought it was a short introduction but you are very good in expessing yourself! bravo~!
twin_star_spicatwin_star_spica on January 27th, 2009 12:13 pm (UTC)
ahaha~ i'm happy you read through though. no! i don't dislike red. i hate, "orange" ew. well, i am a Literature major, if i can't express myself, i'm trashed.
mitsuru_chan27mitsuru_chan27 on January 27th, 2009 12:11 pm (UTC)
no it was a looong introduction!!
strawberryish08strawberryish08 on February 1st, 2009 09:25 am (UTC)
woooaahh :D
wow. i'm really impressed :D
i mean, im really glad that you are very honest with urself and to everyone :D
that's something that not all people can do :D
ur only 12? wow! im 14 XD
i think there's absolutely nothing wrong with ur post. :)
i accept it completely :)
haha... i guess that's all...
u know, i also tried making that kind of name thing.. the hsj one.. haha... it was really hard to do... but urs was amazing! :D
twin_star_spicatwin_star_spica on February 1st, 2009 10:56 am (UTC)
Re: woooaahh :D
wow, you read through~
^_^ i'm glad~
ahaha, i'm actually not 12 at all.. I just said 12 at heart and height. XD
ooh, the name, XD it was a bit hard, but i was so into it, so i was able to do it~
a•Li•saasil_a on February 1st, 2009 12:39 pm (UTC)
You have the cute Japanese name 'koharu'

You write a long post but can tell me who You are, that's good.

I'm not good at in writing English.
sorry that I can't write all my emotion.

Nice to meet you
I would love to be friends with you,too ^^
twin_star_spica: pissu~twin_star_spica on February 1st, 2009 12:41 pm (UTC)
awww~
you're so nice to have read everything~
don't worry you're not bad in english.. ^.^
plus, language can be learned. ^.^

i will be adding back~
^.^
Muti_cHan: yuuma X shinchanmutimutimut on February 2nd, 2009 03:39 am (UTC)
I still don't understand the meaning of "I’m 12 at heart and in height",
although I read it again and again...
So you are older than 12?
I know it's cruel to talk... But I'm curious about it.
I'm just 14... going to 15 this Saturday.

That's right,
Koharu is a nice name~
I try the test which you gave the link...
And I get Fujimoto Yumi.
I'm glad my "fuji" has the same kanji with Fujigaya... LOL

You're great!!! You have written 161 books?
Really?

I like brown, but I like red as well...
Blue is used to be my fave color,
and green too...
But because a magz said that Inoo don't like green,
somehow I'm kinda try to hate it too... LOL

...

Anyway,
pls add me back ne~
I hope we can be a good friends~
twin_star_spica: hat~twin_star_spica on February 2nd, 2009 10:47 am (UTC)
i love your long post reply~
i love reading this stuff~
^_^

yes, older than 12. ouch. XD

let me clear that.. it's funny, my browser show the color orange but why does it look red to others? i hate orange.. not red, XD i like red. but yellow is my favorite color~ ^_^ it's so cheerful, ahahaha~

we both have "fuji"~ 'cause i'm fujiwara, hahaha.. i like that site a lot, even when you try it again and again, it won't give you another name like the other sites, so it must be true, nee~

yes i have 161 books, now. XD i love to read, i will buy more. ahahaha~

nice to meet you too~
i'd be glad to add back, and thanks again for reading and the replies, wow you're turning 15, omedetto~!!!
(no subject) - mutimutimut on February 2nd, 2009 01:00 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - twin_star_spica on February 2nd, 2009 01:19 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mutimutimut on February 5th, 2009 04:31 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - twin_star_spica on February 5th, 2009 09:05 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
twin_star_spica: casper~twin_star_spica on February 10th, 2009 11:10 am (UTC)
aiyyaaaaah~!!!
so you are here. XD i actually saw your message in my inbox, and didn't realize you placed a comment here and not on my latest entry, ahahaha..

thanks for dropping by~

wow, Las Vegas, so cool~!

well since you're here, you must have read everything? and know my name now nee~ ^_^

yoroshiku~!
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - twin_star_spica on February 11th, 2009 05:31 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - twin_star_spica on February 11th, 2009 07:30 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - twin_star_spica on February 13th, 2009 09:31 am (UTC) (Expand)
reigin_chan: *faints*reigin_chan on February 15th, 2009 01:21 pm (UTC)
hi there! i hope you can add me back!

kyaa~u also like yabu ne~? onaji onaji!..hehe
i'll call you frauline chan ne~..is that ok?..or maybe i'll change it..hehe..=DD

twin_star_spica: be mine~twin_star_spica on February 15th, 2009 01:25 pm (UTC)
it's okay~ ^_^
it's /fro-layn/ nee~ ^_^

hai, i like like like kota as well~ ^_^
i will definitely add you back~

thanks for reading through. ^_^
(no subject) - reigin_chan on February 15th, 2009 01:30 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - twin_star_spica on February 15th, 2009 01:34 pm (UTC) (Expand)
icecapadesicecapades on February 16th, 2009 06:13 am (UTC)
hey hey thanks for the add! you write pretty well too!:) have a nice day!
twin_star_spica: love~twin_star_spica on February 16th, 2009 09:29 am (UTC)
adds back now~ ^_^

thanks for reading as well~ ^_^
(Deleted comment)
twin_star_spica: pissu~twin_star_spica on February 19th, 2009 10:37 am (UTC)
^___________________^
congratulations too~!

really? we have commonality? wow~
yes, i hope we get along well~

adds back now~ ^_^
xxxyamadaxxxxxxyamadaxxx on February 23rd, 2009 01:35 pm (UTC)
KYAa
wahh you draw alot?? so ur good in drawing XD i envy you,
wahh im suck at drawing >.<
i havent tried writing a fan fiction also ^O^

wahh MASSU *O* i love this guy


chocolates and candies?? OMG i love those XD
kyaaaaaaa

twin_star_spica: be mine~twin_star_spica on February 23rd, 2009 01:39 pm (UTC)
Re: KYAa
ehhhh~? you saw it? O_o my drawings?

I haven't written fanfiction but maybe I'll put something up which concerns attitudes like them, but I'd be using different names than JE has. I don't wanna use their names in that way.. ^-^

YES! Sweets are awesome! ^-^

Massu's so cute nee~ Even though he's older than me by 3years, if i'm not wrong.. XD

Thanks for being here and reading through~
ayenoliverosayenoliveros on February 24th, 2009 09:03 am (UTC)
i'm sorry that i was not able to read it before..
just finished reading it.. ^_^
i'm happy to know everything about you.. i'll be happy if we can be friends.. ^_^
twin_star_spica: casper~twin_star_spica on February 24th, 2009 12:52 pm (UTC)
hahaha.. i'm happy that you read~
i know it's boring and is too long~
so i'm very happy that you read it~

let's get along well nee~
(no subject) - ayenoliveros on February 25th, 2009 06:03 am (UTC) (Expand)
黄色の-ちゃん: chiibawalako on February 24th, 2009 02:28 pm (UTC)
ehehe..
mae desu..
yoroshiku~
(Screened comment)
(no subject) - bawalako on February 24th, 2009 02:44 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - twin_star_spica on February 25th, 2009 04:37 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - bawalako on February 25th, 2009 11:34 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - twin_star_spica on February 25th, 2009 11:40 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - bawalako on February 25th, 2009 11:49 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - twin_star_spica on February 25th, 2009 11:59 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - bawalako on February 25th, 2009 12:10 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - twin_star_spica on February 25th, 2009 12:40 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - bawalako on February 25th, 2009 12:54 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - twin_star_spica on February 25th, 2009 12:57 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - bawalako on February 25th, 2009 12:58 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - twin_star_spica on February 25th, 2009 01:02 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - bawalako on February 25th, 2009 01:12 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - twin_star_spica on February 25th, 2009 01:15 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - bawalako on February 25th, 2009 01:21 pm (UTC) (Expand)
nebulaism on February 28th, 2009 01:11 pm (UTC)
You hates red, you hates Yamapi LOL, jks.

I'm Anda by the way, do you mind if I add you? :D
twin_star_spicatwin_star_spica on February 28th, 2009 01:16 pm (UTC)
awww.. you're so nice. you dropped by here, before adding me. ^-^

thank you~!

I'll add back~!!!

may I know, how you stumbled here? I'm quite curious..

by the way, it's orange i don't like.. why does other browsers kept telling them it's red.. T_T

and uhn.. I'm scared of Pi.. >.
(no subject) - nebulaism on February 28th, 2009 01:19 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - twin_star_spica on February 28th, 2009 01:23 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nebulaism on February 28th, 2009 01:30 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - twin_star_spica on February 28th, 2009 01:31 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nebulaism on February 28th, 2009 01:50 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - twin_star_spica on February 28th, 2009 02:03 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nebulaism on February 28th, 2009 02:32 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Tanyalttanya on March 4th, 2009 07:47 am (UTC)
Hey..
My name's Tanya..
You like chocolate but not chocolate flavoured things??
Lol..
I'm the same only mine's strawberry, i hate strawberry but likes strawberry flavoured stuff.. :)
twin_star_spicatwin_star_spica on March 4th, 2009 08:01 am (UTC)
'cause it's weird right?
for something to be JUST a flavor. ^-^

thanks for being here and reading through~ ^-^
(no subject) - lttanya on March 4th, 2009 08:03 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - twin_star_spica on March 4th, 2009 08:07 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lttanya on March 4th, 2009 08:09 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - twin_star_spica on March 4th, 2009 08:10 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lttanya on March 4th, 2009 08:16 am (UTC) (Expand)
RyoPiuedatomohisa on March 7th, 2009 01:07 pm (UTC)
wow that is definitely one concise description about yourself..guess we have so much things in common, JE especially~:)
nevertheless cool layout!!!fuuh koyama is soo hot like that~
twin_star_spicatwin_star_spica on March 7th, 2009 01:17 pm (UTC)
i know!
koyama is freaking hot~!

i wanna make more layouts of him. XD and ueda too~
want one?
(no subject) - uedatomohisa on March 7th, 2009 01:23 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - twin_star_spica on March 7th, 2009 01:25 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - uedatomohisa on March 7th, 2009 01:28 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - twin_star_spica on March 7th, 2009 01:30 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - uedatomohisa on March 7th, 2009 01:34 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - twin_star_spica on March 7th, 2009 01:39 pm (UTC) (Expand)
himesakikumiko on March 11th, 2009 02:28 pm (UTC)
so u are Literature major,??,no wonder u can write these long.haha


sorry,my english was absolutely poor

lala~~
twin_star_spicatwin_star_spica on March 11th, 2009 02:31 pm (UTC)
ahahaha.. ^-^
i'm a talker too, so i really have lots and lots and lots to say~

thanks for being here, you're english is fine~^0^

i'll add you back nee~
Kimmmm. (:: friend (:kimmu_chan on March 12th, 2009 08:56 pm (UTC)
HEYHEY! LOL HI!
Sorry I'm kinda WOO right now.
HEHE well, does the name "Kiwi" ring any bells?

YOROSHIKU~! ^-^v
twin_star_spicatwin_star_spica on March 13th, 2009 05:57 am (UTC)
ahaha~
i actually knew it was you after i read your comments last night. haha
azuleannaazuleanna on March 14th, 2009 01:14 pm (UTC)
hello! you added me already right??
lets be friends here.. yoroshiku ne.. i would want to use your graphics and give you my full support by giving you credits.. if it is ok for you ne?

jaa! yoroshiku!! =D
twin_star_spicatwin_star_spica on March 14th, 2009 01:16 pm (UTC)
ahaha.. *adds back just now* yes? ahahaha~
ohhh~ really? wow thanks.. i'm currently on bandwidth probation, ahahaha.. but i made a new photobucket account, so if you have problems with layout, tell me.. ^-^ and i'll send a new link~
yoshidanean_04yoshidanean_04 on March 17th, 2009 04:53 am (UTC)
it's long... but i read it...
you're good in expressing yourself...
hehe... we have lots of similarities...
you hate orange... before i also dislike it but because of yamada, i like it now... ^_^
twin_star_spicatwin_star_spica on March 17th, 2009 08:21 am (UTC)
wow, you're here and you read it whole? ahaha.. thanks~!!!

we do? let's get along well nee~!
hai, orange just hurts my eyes, ahahaha~
Natsupinatsupi on March 17th, 2009 07:02 pm (UTC)
Your a freak?! ME TOO XD GaiaOnliner atashi mo! anyway
me is gonna add you~ I like your personality
twin_star_spicatwin_star_spica on March 18th, 2009 11:29 am (UTC)
ahahaha~ hello there~ ^-^
daichindaichin on March 27th, 2009 01:46 am (UTC)
yow.!ü
hei nice page. my name is christine, my brother& my friends call me tootsin and it sounds realy cute though. and ow i want to be a bookworm too.

btw* i'm just 5 at heart. :) LMAO
twin_star_spicatwin_star_spica on March 27th, 2009 12:08 pm (UTC)
Re: yow.!ü
hi christine~!
tootsin, kawaii~!

wow, your heart's younger than mine. ahahha~
Re: yow.!ü - daichin on March 27th, 2009 12:26 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: yow.!ü - twin_star_spica on March 27th, 2009 12:30 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: yow.!ü - daichin on March 28th, 2009 02:23 am (UTC) (Expand)
shiroi_yohji16shiroikawaii on March 30th, 2009 09:51 am (UTC)
yay! frau neechan .. ^^v
still remember me??
hehe .. yay! you hate orange ..
yuma loves orange??? kyaa~! same with ryosuke .. ahehe .. its been a long time since we met and chat.. hehe .. okay .. always take care !!!XD
mayuuyuyako16 on March 30th, 2009 02:00 pm (UTC)
cool~ so you're filipino, ne? i'm one as well!!
let's be friends, ne??
twin_star_spicatwin_star_spica on March 30th, 2009 02:12 pm (UTC)
^-^ hai~! yoroshiku~! ^-^
Mai Chinenchinenmai on March 31st, 2009 03:50 am (UTC)
hi!~ im a big fan of HSJ
i love chinen yuri ^^
im adding you! please add back ^^

also, i have a request
if its ok,
could you please, please, please
make me a lj profile (chinen yuri in it of course)
with yamada, yuto, and ryutaro
or just chinen =]

and if u do,
just tell me how to put it,
coz im kinda new at this =P


twin_star_spicatwin_star_spica on March 31st, 2009 10:58 am (UTC)
sure, i'll add back~

by the way, for graphics requests please head to my graphics community at mirror_frosting

^0^
カカカカカオル☆kaoru_yubiwa on April 2nd, 2009 06:12 am (UTC)
u are so unique..from what i read i can tell you are somewhat crazy..lol..
i would like to be your friend~~
there's one thing i wonder..why you "eww" orange??
twin_star_spicatwin_star_spica on April 2nd, 2009 11:29 am (UTC)
ahahaha~ *adds you back*
crazy nee? thanks~

yeah, i just really hate that color.
(no subject) - kaoru_yubiwa on April 2nd, 2009 11:53 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - twin_star_spica on April 2nd, 2009 12:28 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - fummagirl on July 15th, 2009 11:28 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - twin_star_spica on July 16th, 2009 01:15 am (UTC) (Expand)